Board & Committees

EXECUTIVE BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Region 1  –  Brown, Highland, Ross, and Clermont

Jerry Mowery, Zane Trace Local (Ross)………………..……..  2017-2020

Michele Filon, Eastern Local (Brown)…………….………  2018-2021

Region 2  –  Adams, Lawrence, Pike and Scioto

Jeff Saunders, Symmes Valley (Lawrence)…………………… 2017-2020

Sandy Mers – South Central Ohio ESC (Scioto) ……………………  2018-2021

Region 3  –  Hocking, Jackson, Gallia and Vinton

Karen Boch, Wellston City (Jackson)………………….………. 2017-2020

Phil Howard, Jackson City (Jackson)..…………………………. 2017-2020

Region 4  –  Athens, Meigs, Morgan and Perry

Tom Perkins, Northern Local (Perry)………….………………..2020-2023

Lori Snyder-Lowe, Morgan County Local (Morgan).…………2020-2023

Region 5  –  Belmont, Monroe, Noble and Washington

Kyle Newton, Warren Local Schools (Washington)………….  2017-2020

Stephanie Starcher, Fort Frye Local Schools (Washington)……2017-2020

Region 6  –  Coshocton, Guernsey, Holmes and Muskingum

Dalton Summers, River View Local (Coshocton)……………… 2020-2023

Richard Hall, Mid-East CTC (Muskingum) …………………….. 2020-2023

Region 7  –  Carroll, Harrison, Jefferson and Tuscarawas

Randy Lucas, East Central Ohio (Tuscarawas) (President)…….. 2017-2020

Mark Murphy, Tuscarawas Valley Local (Tuscarawas)…………2020-2023

Region 8  –  Ashtabula, Columbiana, Mahoning, and Trumbull

Joseph Siefke, Lisbon EV (Columbiana) ………………………… 2017-2020


Ohio University Dean Appointments

Renée Middleton, Dean, The Patton College, Ohio University

Diane Gut, The Patton College, Ohio University……………appointed by Dean


Ex- Officio Members

Barbara Hansen, Education  Dept. Muskingum College………………2015-2020

David Branch, Muskingum County ESC(Muskingum)………..……… 2015-2020

Tom Gibbs, Athens City Schools (Athens) ……………………………….2015-2018

Todd Burkitt, Scioto Valley Local (Pike)………………………2016-2019

Matt Sheridan, Crooksville EV (Perry)…………………………2016-2019

T. C. Chappelear, Indian Creek Local (Jefferson)……………….2017-2019

STANDING COMMITTEES

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE 2019-2020

Karen Boch, Past President

Stephanie Starcher, President

Tom Perkins, Past President

MEMBERSHIP  2019-2020

Randy Lucas, Past President

Lori Lowe, Past President

Jerry Mowery, President Elect

RESEARCH AND LEADERSHIP

Cindy Hartman

Tom Gibbs

Barbara Hansen

Lori Snyder-Lowe